Endorsements

NAME TITLE
Joe Adams State Representative
Jane Ackers Monroe County Chair
Lauren Arthur State Representative
Donna Beringer Alderwoman for St. Louis
Joe Baumli Nodaway County Chair
Jack Bell Cooper County Chair
Jim Bellido Christian County Chair
Christopher Brown Greene County Chair
Adam Berkemper Lincoln County Chair
Michael Butler State Representative
Alissia Canady Councilman for Kansas City
Jon Carpenter State Representative
 Chere Cheney MDP Committeeman
 Cindy Circo Former Mayor Pro Tem
 Jack Coatar Alderman for St. Louis
 Susan Cole  Gasconade County Chair
 Wanda Cope Former Mayor
 Daryl Cope Wright County Leaders
 Michael Decker Carroll County Chair
 Randy Dunn State Representative
 Brandon Ellington State Representative
 Donald Fohn Laclede County Chair
 Henry Garcia Hickory County Chair
Theresa Garza Former Jackson County Legislator
 Megan Green Alderman for St. Louis
 Lucia Hamill Ralls County Chair
 Jewell Hart Maries County Chair
 Mamie Hughes Former Vice Chair Jackson County Legislature
 Larry Hunt Osage County Chair
James Sly Mayor of Kansas City
Pauli Kendrick Platte County Chair
NAME TITLE
Layne Krause DeKalb County Chair
 Jeremy LaFaver State Representative
 Teresa Loar Councilman for Kansas City
 Quinton Lucas Councilman for Kansas City
 Tony Miller Jackson County Legislator
 Peg Miller MDP Committeeman
 Bonnaye Mims State Representative
Susan Montee  Former MO Auditor
 Genise Montecillo  State Representative
 Judy Morgan State Representative
Troy Nash  Former Councilman for Kansas City
 Dutch Newman MDP Committeeman
 Bill Otto State Representative
 Sandy Querry Democratic Committeewoman
 Martiza Ream Putnam County Chair
 Jermaine Reed Councilman for Kansas City
 Gwen Reed Spanish Lake Township Committeewoman
 Matt Robinson St. Louis County Chair/DNC Committeeman
 Rory Rowland State Representative
 Mike Sanders Former Jackson County Executive
Jill Schupp State Senator
 Roger Seeley Barton County Chair
 Betty Seeley MDP Committeeman
 Mike Sharp Sheriff
 John Sharp Former Kansas City Councilman
 Kathryn Shields  Kansas City Councilwoman
Maurice Shuck Shelby County Chair
 Scott Sifton State Senator
 Sandy Skaggs MDP Committeeman
 Jim Spainhower Former MO Treasurer
 Cara Spencer 20th Ward Alderwoman
NAME TITLE
Scott Taylor Kansas City Councilman
 Pat Terry St. Clair County Chair
 Brian Wahby Democratic Committeeman
 Eileen Weir Independence Mayor
 Yvonne Wilson State Senator
 Shirley Ann Wilson Dallas County Chair
 James Wright Former Wright County Chair
 Tom Wyrsch Jackson County Chair
 Jimmy Loomis Clayton Township Committeeman
 Dr. Rea Beck-Kleeman Founder, Mo. Progressive Action Group
Tim Jones Lewis and Clark Committeeman
UNION
CWA 6350
CWA 6327
CWA 6313
CWA 6360
Pipe Fitters 553
IBEW #124
IUEC #12 (Elevator Constructors)
IBEW #53
IBEW #1464
Sprinkler Fitters 314
Ironworkers #10
Plumbers #8
Heavy Construction Laborers’ Local 663
Firefighters Local 42
IBEW Statewide
Western Missouri and Kansas Laborers’ District Council
Eastern Missouri Laborers’ District Council
ORGANIZATION
Westport Landing Club
Airport Township
Spanish Lake Township
Ferguson Township
Florissant Township
Missouri River Township
Ward 3
Ward 7
Ward 8
Ward 9
Ward 14
Ward 15
Ward 16
Ward 18
Ward 22
Ward 23
Ward 25
Ward 27
Ward 28
CCP (Jackson County)
 Advocates of Planned Parenthood of the St. Louis Region and Southwest MO
 Planned Parenthood Advocates of KS and Mid-MO
 Fannie Lou Hamer Democrats
 Lewis and Clark Township
 Southland Progress PAC

 

adminEndorsements